Loading... Please wait...

Compact Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, with 10/100/1000TX to SC Connector Multi-Mode 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber (EOT: -40??~80??C)

Hover over image to zoom

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5
Antaira
AU$378.50
SKU:
IMC-C1000-M-T
Condition:
New
Availability:
normal delivery is 2 weeks from date of order. We will advise you within 48 hours of receiving your order the estimated delivery date.
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
This product is available for pre-order only

 Product Description

OVERVIEW:

Antaira Technologies’ IMC-C1000-M-T series is a compact IP30 rated gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber media converter featuring a 10/100/1000TX Ethernet port and a fixed fiber interface supporting ST or SC connectors depending on the model. There are models that support Multi-Mode and Single-Mode to support applications with a variety of fiber distances. It is perfectly designed to fulfill industrial applications that require distance extension and high bandwidth capabilities.

The IMC-C1000-M-T series has a built-in “Link Fault Pass Through” (LFP) and “Far End Fault” (FEF) function with 12~48VDC redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. This product series supports DIN-rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides an operating temperature range for EOT: -40°C to 80°C.

 

FEATURES:

  • 1*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1*1000x SC/ST Connector (Multi / Single-Mode)
  • RJ45 Port Support Auto MDI / MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half / Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Built-in Link Fault Pass Through (LFP)
  • Built-in Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Jumbo Frame Support: 10k bytes
  • Wide-Range Redundant Power Design
  • Redundant Power Input: 12~48VDC
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • Overload Current Protection
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • IP30 Protection
  • 5-Year Warranty

 

SPECIFICATIONS:

Ambient Relative Humidity 5% to 95%, (non-condensing)
Certifications FCC, CE
Dimensions 26 x 95 x 75 mm (W x H x D)
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CE EN 55032 Class A, EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS CE EN 55024 Class A
EN 61000-6-2 Class A
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Ethernet Port 1*RJ45 Port w/10/100/1000T(X), auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port 1*1000 SC/ST type connector
Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um
Single-mode: 9/125um or 10/125um
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x back pressure flow control
Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / IEC60068-2-27 / IEC60068-2-6
Green RoHS Compliant
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Input Voltage 12 to 48VDC, Redundant Input
Jumbo Frame 10K bytes
LED Indicators Power (PWR): On / Off
Fiber Port (GFX): Link / Act
Ethernet Port: Link / Act
MAC Table Size 8K
Memory Buffer 1Mbit
Mounting DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting (optional)
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C
Overload Current Protection Present
Power Connection 1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Power Consumption 2.2 Watts for system
Processing Type Store and Forward
Protocols CSMA/CD
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
Warranty 5 Years
Wavelength Depends on fixed fiber modules
Weight Unit: 0.595 lb.
Shipping: 0.86 lb.


INCLUDED:

  • DC Cable - 18 AWG with DC jack 5.5x2.1mm
  • IMC-C1000-M-T
  • Wall Mounting Bracket Set with Screws

 

DOCUMENTS

icon-pdf2.gif Product Datasheet

icon-pdf2.gif Product Manual

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

 

What's News

newsletter

Follow us on

Copyright 2021 Glyn Store. All Rights Reserved.
| Sitemap |


Click the button below to add the Compact Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, with 10/100/1000TX to SC Connector Multi-Mode 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber (EOT: -40??~80??C) to your wish list.